Upcoming Services

 March 2019 ST LAWRENCE ALL SAINTS
Sunday 3rd March: Sunday before Lent 8am BCP Holy Communion

6pm Taizé Prayer

10am Informal Family Service with Communion (creche available)
Wednesday 6th March: Ash Wednesday 8am Ash Wednesday Communion & Imposition of ashes

7.30pm Ash Wednesday Communion & Imposition of ashes

Sunday 10th March: 1st Sunday of Lent 10am Sunday Worship with Communion (+ Saints Alive & Diddy Disciples) 8am BCP Holy Communion (followed by optional breakfast)
Sunday 17th March: 2nd Sunday of Lent 8am BCP Holy Communion 10am Sunday Worship with Communion (+ Saints Alive & Diddy Disciples)

Followed by APCM & shared lunch

Sunday 24th March: 3rd Sunday of Lent 10am TGIS Contemporary Worship starting with breakfast (no Communion) 8am BCP Holy Communion
Sunday 31st March: 4th Sunday of Lent 8am BCP Holy Communion

6pm Stations of the Cross

10am Mothering Sunday Family Service (no Communion)
April 2019 ST LAWRENCE ALL SAINTS
Sunday 7th April: 5th Sunday of Lent 8am BCP Holy Communion

6pm Taize Prayer

10am Informal Family Service with Communion, celebrating Godparents Sunday (creche available)
Sunday 14th April: Palm Sunday 10am Palm Sunday Worship with Communion

6pm Stations of the Cross

8am BCP Holy Communion (followed by optional breakfast)

9.15am Blessings of Palm Crosses & Procession to St Lawrence

Monday 15th April 6pm Compline
Tuesday 16th April 6pm Compline
Wednesday 17th April 6pm Compline
Thursday 18th April: Maundy Thursday 7.30pm Maundy Thursday Washing of Feet & Communion Service followed by half-hour vigil
Friday 19th April: Good Friday 12pm (noon) ‘No name in the Street’ – A play for Good Friday

2pm Liturgy of Reconciliation

5pm Walk of Witness

Sunday 21st April: Easter Sunday 6am Easter Dawn Service followed by breakfast 10am Easter Family Communion Service followed by Easter Egg Hunt
Sunday 28th April: 2nd Sunday of Easter 10am TGIS Contemporary Worship starting with breakfast (no Communion) 8am BCP Holy Communion
View Sunday Services